429 Cromwell Cir Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,668 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Cromwell Cir, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $321,667, approximately $220 per square foot. 429 Cromwell Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Barber Shirley Mae
Bought by
Declaration Barber Shirley Mae and Shirley Mae Barber Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Declaration Barber Shirley Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,092 | $84,615 | $13,733 | $70,882 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $76,770 | $12,460 | $64,310 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $68,600 | $11,130 | $57,470 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $65,130 | $10,570 | $54,560 |
| 2020 | $2,792 | $63,170 | $10,250 | $52,920 |
| 2019 | $2,863 | $60,910 | $9,880 | $51,030 |
| 2018 | $2,953 | $58,280 | $9,450 | $48,830 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $55,950 | $9,070 | $46,880 |
| 2016 | $3,086 | $53,440 | $8,660 | $44,780 |
| 2015 | $3,267 | $50,590 | $8,200 | $42,390 |
| 2014 | $3,124 | $49,310 | $7,990 | $41,320 |
| 2013 | $3,654 | $50,490 | $8,180 | $42,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map