438 Cromwell Cir Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,320 - $329,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Cromwell Cir, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $318,580, approximately $265 per square foot. 438 Cromwell Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Dalton Lois V and Sitarz Peggy D
Bought by
Carso Tsergas Gloria J and Carso Gloria J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,142
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Dalton Lois V
Bought by
Dalton Lois V and Sitarz Peggy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carso Tsergas Gloria J | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dalton Lois V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carso Tsergas Gloria J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,148 | $83,017 | $13,733 | $69,284 |
| 2023 | $4,228 | $75,320 | $12,460 | $62,860 |
| 2022 | $4,920 | $67,300 | $11,130 | $56,170 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $63,890 | $10,570 | $53,320 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $61,970 | $10,250 | $51,720 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $59,750 | $9,880 | $49,870 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $55,330 | $9,450 | $45,880 |
| 2017 | $2,623 | $53,120 | $9,070 | $44,050 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $50,740 | $8,660 | $42,080 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $48,030 | $8,200 | $39,830 |
| 2014 | $2,735 | $46,810 | $7,990 | $38,820 |
| 2013 | $3,200 | $47,930 | $8,180 | $39,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map