Seller's Agent in 2021
Khalil Dalia
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(201) 290-3780
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $487,885 - $560,000
Welcome to this Beautiful Single Family Home with 4 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath. Detached Garage/ Rear Spacious Deck. Access to shops, restaurants, school. Close to public transportation & major highways.
Last Buyer's Agent
TAKISHA GRESHAM
REDFIN CORPORATION
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Sherman | $355,000 | Sunnyside Title | |
| 45 Chase Street Llc | $195,000 | 1 St Rate Ttl & Setmnt Svcs | |
| Velocity Commerical Capital Llc | -- | Fortune Title Agency Inc | |
| Rr Paterson Property Llc | $125,000 | None Available | |
| E32 Pat Llc | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Ortiz Valentin | $286,000 | -- | |
| Salmond Arlette | $139,000 | -- | |
| Salmond Arlette | $139,000 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmer Sherman | $348,570 | |
| Previous Owner | 45 Chase Street Llc | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rr Paterson Property Llc | $133,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Valentin | $281,588 | |
| Previous Owner | Salmond Arlette | $136,822 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Sold | $355,000 | -1.1% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2021 07/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2021 07/06/21 | Price Changed | $359,000 | 0.0% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2021 07/06/21 | For Sale | $359,000 | +5.9% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2021 04/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -1.7% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2021 03/27/21 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -1.1% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -1.7% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -1.1% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2021 03/11/21 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -1.6% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2021 02/18/21 | For Sale | $365,000 | +87.2% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2019 12/31/19 | Sold | $195,000 | -2.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/09/2019 08/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | For Sale | $199,000 | +73.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2016 06/06/16 | Sold | $115,000 | -11.5% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2015 11/05/15 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,653 | $150,200 | $52,300 | $97,900 |
| 2024 | $7,364 | $150,200 | $52,300 | $97,900 |
| 2022 | $6,972 | $150,200 | $52,300 | $97,900 |
| 2021 | $6,723 | $150,200 | $52,300 | $97,900 |
| 2020 | $6,271 | $150,200 | $52,300 | $97,900 |
| 2019 | $6,069 | $146,800 | $51,300 | $95,500 |
| 2018 | $6,260 | $144,700 | $50,700 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $5,970 | $143,500 | $50,300 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $6,239 | $143,800 | $45,300 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | $5,907 | $143,800 | $45,300 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | $9,573 | $330,100 | $187,800 | $142,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Khalil Dalia
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(201) 290-3780
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2021
TAKISHA GRESHAM
REDFIN CORPORATION
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lisa Andreu
BHHS VAN DER WENDE PROPERTIES
(973) 785-8420
10 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Kathleen Thomas
BHHS VAN DER WENDE PROPERTIES
(201) 280-8834
31 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2016
PETER VASQUEZ
CRS AGENCY ELITE LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Goran Koroskoski
CRS AGENCY ELITE LLC
(973) 460-9800
10 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3692860
APN: 08-08704-0000-00030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.