429 E Lacy St Marshall, MO 65340
Estimated Value: $145,701 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 429 E Lacy St, Marshall, MO 65340 and is currently estimated at $160,175. 429 E Lacy St is a home with nearby schools including Marshall Senior High School and St. Peter Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Boyer Ronda S and Boyer George
Bought by
Smith Amanda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Amanda | -- | Truman Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $21,550 | $2,300 | $19,250 |
| 2024 | $1,151 | $18,740 | $2,000 | $16,740 |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $18,740 | $2,000 | $16,740 |
| 2022 | $912 | $18,740 | $2,000 | $16,740 |
| 2021 | $911 | $18,740 | $2,000 | $16,740 |
| 2020 | $760 | $13,880 | $2,000 | $11,880 |
| 2019 | $779 | $12,750 | $2,000 | $10,750 |
| 2018 | $668 | $12,460 | $12,460 | $0 |
| 2017 | $671 | $12,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $667 | $12,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map