429 Eldridge St Lawrence, KS 66049
Estimated Value: $304,254 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Eldridge St, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $315,064, approximately $230 per square foot. 429 Eldridge St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, West Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Laura Meyer
Bought by
Meyer Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,806
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Stobaugh John F
Bought by
Pfeifer Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Stobaugh Jordan T and Stobaugh Megan Beth
Bought by
Stobaugh John F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Poulter Douglas H and Poulter Pamela B
Bought by
Stobaugh Eric J and Stobaugh Jordan T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Laura | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pfeifer Laura | -- | Capital Title Ins Company Lc | |
| Stobaugh John F | -- | Kansas Secured Title | |
| Stobaugh Eric J | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Laura | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pfeifer Laura | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,032 | $32,787 | $7,475 | $25,312 |
| 2024 | $3,673 | $29,969 | $7,475 | $22,494 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $29,521 | $6,900 | $22,621 |
| 2022 | $3,468 | $26,968 | $6,900 | $20,068 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $22,346 | $5,980 | $16,366 |
| 2020 | $2,734 | $20,689 | $5,980 | $14,709 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $19,527 | $5,060 | $14,467 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $18,435 | $4,600 | $13,835 |
| 2017 | $2,352 | $17,538 | $4,600 | $12,938 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $16,595 | $3,450 | $13,145 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,330 | $3,450 | $12,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,284 | $3,450 | $12,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map