429 Hall Rd Barrington, NH 03825
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $670,126
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,094
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Hall Rd, Barrington, NH 03825 and is currently estimated at $639,532, approximately $206 per square foot. 429 Hall Rd is a home with nearby schools including Barrington Elementary School and Barrington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,262 | $583,400 | $125,000 | $458,400 |
| 2023 | $9,737 | $583,400 | $125,000 | $458,400 |
| 2022 | $8,980 | $452,400 | $97,800 | $354,600 |
| 2021 | $8,822 | $452,400 | $97,800 | $354,600 |
| 2020 | $8,703 | $382,200 | $88,800 | $293,400 |
| 2019 | $8,664 | $382,200 | $88,800 | $293,400 |
| 2018 | $8,383 | $344,800 | $78,100 | $266,700 |
| 2017 | $8,303 | $344,800 | $78,100 | $266,700 |
| 2016 | $8,138 | $312,500 | $78,100 | $234,400 |
| 2015 | $7,737 | $306,800 | $78,100 | $228,700 |
| 2014 | $7,372 | $306,800 | $78,100 | $228,700 |
| 2013 | $6,893 | $306,900 | $85,600 | $221,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map