NOT LISTED FOR SALE

452 Hall Rd Barrington, NH 03825

Estimated Value: $483,028 - $529,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,288 Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2012

Last sale price $223,000 $173 Per Sq Ft

Est. 125% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,248 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2012

A breath of fresh air in the country. Nothing to do but move in to this lovely home. Fragrant perennial & herb gardens entice you to come on in. Warm and enchanting, the "welcome home" feeling surrounds you. Hardwood & tile floors. Soaring cathedral ceilings. The open floor plan is spacious. Lovely large deck - perfect for those parties - and 27" pool will have you planning the BBQ menu already. Finished room in basement and 1 car garage. The property is a MUST see. Close to Route 4, and Route 125. Great commuter location!! New roof! Very well maintained!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jackie Flanagan

Great Island Realty LLC License #055604 Listed on: 02/21/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Martha Koumides

BHG Masiello Dover License #060557

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,482

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 1.84 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Lot Sloped Up

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Wood
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Private Water Source
  • Oil Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • Private Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,482

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

1.84 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Style: Raised Ranch, Ranch
  • Directions: From Lee Traffic Circle, Head toward Concord. Hall Road on Right. Or, from 125 turn on Beauty Hill Road. Left onto Hall Rd.
  • Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 173.14
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1991
  • List Agent: 11077
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Equipment: Radon Mitigation
  • Features Interior: Cathedral Ceiling, Kitchen Island, Primary BR w/ BA
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Interior
  • Basement Description: Finished, Full
  • Room 1: Kitchen, 15x9, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 15x9
  • Room 3: Living Room, 18x15, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Office/Study
  • Room 5: Basement, 18x12
  • Room 7: Primary Bedroom, 15x12, On Level: 1
  • Room 8: Bedroom, 10x12, On Level: 1
  • Room 9: Bedroom, 12x11, On Level: 1
  • Room 16: Bath - Full, On Level: 1
  • Room 17: Bath - Full, On Level: 1
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 1288
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished BG: 216
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total BG: 40
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 1504

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 1
  • Garage Type: Under
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Electric: 200 Amp
  • Sewer: Private, Septic
  • Water: Private
  • Water Heater: Off Boiler, Oil
  • Heating Fuel: Oil, Wood
  • Heating: Alternative Heat Stove, Baseboard, Stove - Wood

Schools

  • Elementary School: Barrington Elementary

Lot Info

  • Map: 261
  • Lot: 0080
  • Lot Sq Ft: 80150
  • Lot Acres: 1.84
  • Lot Description: Country Setting, Landscaped
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: Res
  • Deed Book: 261
  • Deed Page: 2542
  • Deed Recorded Type: Warranty

Tax Info

  • Tax Gross Amount: 4482
  • Tax Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Duffy Bernard P
Bought by
Duffy Christina H
Current Estimated Value
$502,257

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,979
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$183,278

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2012
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Crosbie Ryan and Crosbie Villaseca-Crosbie C
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$223,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-0.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Duffy Christina H -- None Available
Duffy Christina $223,000 --
Duffy Christina H $223,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Duffy Christina H $325,000
Closed Duffy Christina H $325,000
Closed Duffy Christina H $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2012 04/26/12 Sold $223,000 -0.8% $173 / Sq Ft
02/28/2012 02/28/12 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2012 02/21/12 For Sale $224,900 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,806 $386,900 $116,200 $270,700
2023 $6,457 $386,900 $116,200 $270,700
2022 $5,979 $301,200 $91,000 $210,200
2021 $5,873 $301,200 $91,000 $210,200
2020 $5,868 $257,700 $83,900 $173,800
2019 $5,842 $257,700 $83,900 $173,800
2018 $5,739 $231,600 $74,000 $157,600
2017 $5,577 $231,600 $74,000 $157,600
2016 $5,599 $215,000 $74,000 $141,000
2015 $5,422 $215,000 $74,000 $141,000
2014 $5,130 $213,500 $74,000 $139,500
2013 $4,854 $216,100 $81,700 $134,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4135071

PrimeMLS

APN: BRRN-000261-000000-000080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.