429 Melaleuca Dr Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Melaleuca Dr, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $294,480, approximately $175 per square foot. 429 Melaleuca Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Graham Christopher L and Graham Deborah K
Bought by
Nesbit Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Fulp Ii Robert C
Bought by
Graham Christopher L and Graham Deborah K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Weidenbenner Edward and Weidenbenner Virginia
Bought by
Fulp Ii Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nesbit Melanie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Graham Christopher L | -- | -- | |
| Fulp Ii Robert C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fulp Ii Robert C | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $36,590 | $7,600 | $28,990 |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $33,440 | $7,600 | $25,840 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $33,440 | $7,600 | $25,840 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $29,660 | $7,600 | $22,060 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $29,660 | $7,600 | $22,060 |
| 2020 | $1,688 | $29,660 | $7,600 | $22,060 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $29,660 | $7,600 | $22,060 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $29,700 | $7,600 | $22,100 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $28,160 | $7,600 | $20,560 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $28,160 | $7,600 | $20,560 |
| 2015 | $1,531 | $28,160 | $7,600 | $20,560 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $27,040 | $7,600 | $19,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map