429 Pagano Ct San Leandro, CA 94578
Floresta Gardens-Bradrick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $991,000 - $1,203,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,407
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Pagano Ct, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $1,097,000, approximately $455 per square foot. 429 Pagano Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Pagano Kevin Thomas and Pagano Kevin T
Bought by
Pagano Family Property Trust and Pagano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Pagano John James
Bought by
Pagano Kevin T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagano Family Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pagano Kevin T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pagano John James | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,146 | $367,233 | $124,859 | $242,374 |
| 2024 | $6,146 | $360,034 | $122,411 | $237,623 |
| 2023 | $6,171 | $352,975 | $120,011 | $232,964 |
| 2022 | $5,941 | $346,054 | $117,658 | $228,396 |
| 2021 | $5,730 | $339,270 | $115,352 | $223,918 |
| 2020 | $5,536 | $335,792 | $114,169 | $221,623 |
| 2019 | $5,343 | $329,209 | $111,931 | $217,278 |
| 2018 | $5,158 | $322,756 | $109,737 | $213,019 |
| 2017 | $5,047 | $316,428 | $107,585 | $208,843 |
| 2016 | $4,776 | $310,225 | $105,476 | $204,749 |
| 2015 | $4,668 | $305,565 | $103,892 | $201,673 |
| 2014 | $4,614 | $299,581 | $101,857 | $197,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map