Estimated Value: $131,000 - $167,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4290 Limerick Rd, Clyde, OH 43410 and is currently estimated at $147,509, approximately $157 per square foot. 4290 Limerick Rd is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Clyde High School, Harvest Temple Christian Academy, and St Mary's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Brandon Kimberly K and Brandon George M
Bought by
Gill Darin Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Bought by
Gill Larry Wayne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Darin Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Gill Larry Wayne | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $39,700 | $6,830 | $32,870 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $39,700 | $6,830 | $32,870 |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $31,750 | $5,460 | $26,290 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $31,750 | $5,460 | $26,290 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $31,750 | $5,460 | $26,290 |
| 2020 | $748 | $26,740 | $5,460 | $21,280 |
| 2019 | $739 | $26,740 | $5,460 | $21,280 |
| 2018 | $701 | $26,740 | $5,460 | $21,280 |
| 2017 | $663 | $24,470 | $5,460 | $19,010 |
| 2016 | $653 | $24,470 | $5,460 | $19,010 |
| 2015 | $645 | $24,470 | $5,460 | $19,010 |
| 2014 | $683 | $24,650 | $5,430 | $19,220 |
| 2013 | $667 | $24,650 | $5,430 | $19,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map