4290 Peach Way Boulder, CO 80301
Estimated Value: $1,336,000 - $1,433,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,869
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4290 Peach Way, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $1,395,201, approximately $486 per square foot. 4290 Peach Way is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1991
Bought by
Clymer Terry A and Clymer Beverly S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1984
Bought by
Clymer Terry A and Clymer Beverly S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1978
Bought by
Clymer Terry A and Clymer Beverly S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1978
Bought by
Clymer Terry A and Clymer Beverly S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clymer Terry A | -- | -- | |
| Clymer Terry A | $149,500 | -- | |
| Clymer Terry A | $86,300 | -- | |
| Clymer Terry A | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,843 | $89,269 | $22,306 | $66,963 |
| 2024 | $8,843 | $89,269 | $22,306 | $66,963 |
| 2023 | $8,697 | $102,477 | $15,390 | $90,772 |
| 2022 | $6,378 | $72,391 | $12,315 | $60,076 |
| 2021 | $6,082 | $74,475 | $12,670 | $61,805 |
| 2020 | $4,831 | $59,989 | $19,019 | $40,970 |
| 2019 | $4,758 | $59,989 | $19,019 | $40,970 |
| 2018 | $4,148 | $52,718 | $16,560 | $36,158 |
| 2017 | $4,024 | $58,283 | $18,308 | $39,975 |
| 2016 | $3,872 | $50,482 | $17,830 | $32,652 |
| 2015 | $3,677 | $45,523 | $26,268 | $19,255 |
| 2014 | $4,207 | $45,523 | $26,268 | $19,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map