4291 Conquistador Oceanside, CA 92056
Ivey Ranch-Rancho Del Oro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $971,000 - $998,637
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4291 Conquistador, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $990,159, approximately $440 per square foot. 4291 Conquistador is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ivey Ranch Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Eduardo Garcia Jr and Eduardo Leia Alexandria
Bought by
Garcia Eduardo and Garcia Alexandria Leia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Barding Bradford Huyett
Bought by
Garcia Eduardo and Galvez Alexandria Leia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$662,904
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Barding Bradford Huyett
Bought by
Barding Bradford Huyett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1990
Bought by
Barding Living Trust 08-03-90
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Eduardo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Eduardo | $648,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Barding Bradford Huyett | -- | None Available | |
| Barding Living Trust 08-03-90 | $203,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Eduardo | $662,904 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,884 | $701,413 | $248,422 | $452,991 |
| 2024 | $7,734 | $687,660 | $243,551 | $444,109 |
| 2023 | $7,496 | $674,177 | $238,776 | $435,401 |
| 2022 | $7,382 | $660,959 | $234,095 | $426,864 |
| 2021 | $7,411 | $648,000 | $229,505 | $418,495 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $144,869 | $51,309 | $93,560 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $142,029 | $50,303 | $91,726 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $139,245 | $49,317 | $89,928 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $136,515 | $48,350 | $88,165 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $133,839 | $47,402 | $86,437 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $131,829 | $46,690 | $85,139 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $129,248 | $45,776 | $83,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map