4291 Emerald Cir Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $1,173,000 - $1,227,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4291 Emerald Cir, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,201,549, approximately $658 per square foot. 4291 Emerald Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Steve Luther Elementary School, Walker Junior High School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Fuentes Adolfo and Baze Fuentes Kristie
Bought by
Arroyo Brenda and Mendez Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$561,193
Outstanding Balance
$369,770
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$831,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Ohls Kelly L Mensie
Bought by
Fuentes Adolfo and Fuentes Kristie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$519,920
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Mensie Claudine E
Bought by
Mensie Claudine E and The Claudine E Mensie Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyo Brenda | $570,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Fuentes Adolfo | $650,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mensie Claudine E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arroyo Brenda | $561,193 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuentes Adolfo | $519,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,206 | $734,018 | $599,152 | $134,866 |
| 2024 | $8,206 | $719,626 | $587,404 | $132,222 |
| 2023 | $8,020 | $705,516 | $575,886 | $129,630 |
| 2022 | $7,931 | $691,683 | $564,594 | $127,089 |
| 2021 | $7,827 | $678,121 | $553,523 | $124,598 |
| 2020 | $7,798 | $671,168 | $547,847 | $123,321 |
| 2019 | $7,576 | $658,008 | $537,105 | $120,903 |
| 2018 | $7,475 | $645,106 | $526,573 | $118,533 |
| 2017 | $7,216 | $632,457 | $516,248 | $116,209 |
| 2016 | $7,157 | $620,056 | $506,125 | $113,931 |
| 2015 | $6,357 | $543,000 | $438,264 | $104,736 |
| 2014 | $5,762 | $508,480 | $403,744 | $104,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map