4281 Emerald Cir Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $1,110,000 - $1,252,366
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4281 Emerald Cir, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,202,092, approximately $638 per square foot. 4281 Emerald Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Steve Luther Elementary School, Walker Junior High School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Flores Marcos and Flores Lynn M
Bought by
Marcos Flores And Lynn M Flores Revocable Liv and Flores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Marcos Flores and Lynn Quaid Lynn
Bought by
Flores Marcos and Flores Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,600
Interest Rate
7.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Sold by
Eddington Roland Lee
Bought by
Eddington Diane Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1993
Sold by
Eddington Diane Lee
Bought by
Flores Marcos and Quaid Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcos Flores And Lynn M Flores Revocable Liv | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flores Marcos | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Eddington Diane Lee | -- | First American Title | |
| Flores Marcos | $230,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Marcos | $36,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Marcos | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Flores Marcos | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,344 | $472,303 | $265,674 | $206,629 |
| 2024 | $5,344 | $463,043 | $260,465 | $202,578 |
| 2023 | $5,220 | $453,964 | $255,358 | $198,606 |
| 2022 | $5,157 | $445,063 | $250,351 | $194,712 |
| 2021 | $5,089 | $436,337 | $245,442 | $190,895 |
| 2020 | $5,068 | $431,863 | $242,925 | $188,938 |
| 2019 | $4,926 | $423,396 | $238,162 | $185,234 |
| 2018 | $4,859 | $415,095 | $233,493 | $181,602 |
| 2017 | $4,692 | $406,956 | $228,914 | $178,042 |
| 2016 | $4,652 | $398,977 | $224,426 | $174,551 |
| 2015 | $4,617 | $392,984 | $221,054 | $171,930 |
| 2014 | $4,372 | $385,286 | $216,723 | $168,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map