4242 Emerald Cir Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $1,400,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,725
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4242 Emerald Cir, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,126,150, approximately $413 per square foot. 4242 Emerald Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Steve Luther Elementary School, Walker Junior High School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Kudick Kirk C and Kudick Gabriela
Bought by
Kudick Kirk C and Kudick Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,482
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$935,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Kudick Willard R and The Kudick Family Living Trust
Bought by
Kudick Kirk C and Kudick Gabriella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Kudick Willard R and The Kudick Family Living Trust
Bought by
Kudick Kirk C and Kudick Gabriela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Kudick Willard R and Kudick Louise
Bought by
Kudick Willard R and Kudick Louise D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kudick Kirk C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kudick Kirk C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kudick Kirk C | -- | -- | |
| Kudick Willard R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kudick Kirk C | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Kudick Kirk C | $251,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515 | $160,528 | $31,815 | $128,713 |
| 2024 | $2,515 | $157,382 | $31,192 | $126,190 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $154,297 | $30,581 | $123,716 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $151,273 | $29,982 | $121,291 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $148,308 | $29,395 | $118,913 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $143,911 | $28,524 | $115,387 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $141,090 | $27,965 | $113,125 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $135,613 | $26,880 | $108,733 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $133,577 | $26,477 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $130,962 | $25,959 | $105,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map