4291 Scenic Ave Pittsburg, CA 94565
East Contra Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4291 Scenic Ave, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $565,852, approximately $417 per square foot. 4291 Scenic Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hillview Junior High School, Pittsburg Senior High School, and Golden Gate Community School - Pittsburg.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Solis John S and Solis Jennie E
Bought by
Gutierrez Garciela and Valdivia Adan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,750
Outstanding Balance
$319,772
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,080
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Garciela | $435,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Garciela | $369,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,249 | $485,246 | $212,839 | $272,407 |
| 2024 | $5,954 | $475,732 | $208,666 | $267,066 |
| 2023 | $5,954 | $466,405 | $204,575 | $261,830 |
| 2022 | $6,046 | $457,261 | $200,564 | $256,697 |
| 2021 | $6,058 | $448,296 | $196,632 | $251,664 |
| 2019 | $5,783 | $435,000 | $190,800 | $244,200 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $62,425 | $19,358 | $43,067 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $61,202 | $18,979 | $42,223 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $60,003 | $18,607 | $41,396 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $59,103 | $18,328 | $40,775 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $57,946 | $17,969 | $39,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map