4293 Biscayne Dr Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Estimated Value: $316,598 - $526,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4293 Biscayne Dr, Hernando Beach, FL 34607 and is currently estimated at $409,900, approximately $325 per square foot. 4293 Biscayne Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Campbell Ralph and Campbell Roxanne
Bought by
Campbell Ralph and Ralph Campbell And Roxanne Campbell Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Rich Joseph R and Rich Eva F
Bought by
Campbell Ralph and Campbell Roxanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,955
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Ralph | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Ralph | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History