NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4321 Biscayne Dr Hernando Beach, FL 34607

Estimated Value: $599,000 - $969,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,903 Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2016

Last sale price $394,000 $207 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,457 / mo

About This Home

Direct Gulf access. Views of the water from every window. Within the past 4 years Sellers have installed an Elevator, remote controlled boat lift, enclosed garage area & installed door openers, created a downstairs workshop, replaced HVAC system in 2015, installed new appliances & kitchen countertops, installed new bathroom lighting & vanities, painted the interior, installed security cameras and landscaped. There is nothing left for the Buyer to do but to move in. Also features a pool, stationery dock with electric and cleaning station, seawall and storage shed.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2016
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Sprinkle James W and Sprinkle Sheila N
Bought by
Bigley Thomas Dell and Bigley Janet Marie
Seller's Agent
Tracie Maler
Keller Williams-Elite Partners
Buyer's Agent
Gregory Klesius
Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
List Price
$435,000
Sold Price
$394,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$41,000
-9.43%
Current Estimated Value
$742,233

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$348,233
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.73%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2012
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$255,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$69,500
-21.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Dunn Marilyn A and Dunn Joseph A
Bought by
Boin Richard L and Boin Janet M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bigley Thomas Dell $394,000 American Title Corporation
Sprinkle James W $255,500 Southeast Title Of The Sunco
Boin Richard L $460,800 Homes & Land Title Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Boin Richard L $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/18/2016 08/18/16 Sold $394,000 -9.4% $207 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/02/2016 07/02/16 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2016 04/19/16 For Sale $435,000 +70.3% $229 / Sq Ft
07/16/2012 07/16/12 Sold $255,500 -21.4% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/31/2012 05/31/12 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2011 09/26/11 For Sale $325,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,974 $425,478 -- --
2024 $5,914 $413,487 -- --
2023 $5,914 $401,444 $0 $0
2022 $5,833 $389,751 $0 $0
2021 $5,560 $378,399 $0 $0
2020 $5,535 $373,175 $0 $0
2019 $5,571 $364,785 $0 $0
2018 $4,892 $357,983 $0 $0
2017 $5,192 $349,292 $93,217 $256,075
2016 $3,366 $241,242 $0 $0
2014 $3,357 $237,664 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.