42934 Cinnamon Ln Temecula, CA 92592
Crowne Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,000 - $890,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42934 Cinnamon Ln, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $827,339, approximately $318 per square foot. 42934 Cinnamon Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Crowne Hill Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Polapink Stephen P and Polapink Patience
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,954
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$625,385
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polapink Stephen P | $509,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polapink Stephen P | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Polapink Stephen P | $83,683 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,977 | $710,176 | $153,319 | $556,857 |
| 2023 | $8,977 | $682,601 | $147,366 | $535,235 |
| 2022 | $8,734 | $669,218 | $144,477 | $524,741 |
| 2021 | $7,687 | $575,877 | $124,773 | $451,104 |
| 2020 | $6,991 | $514,176 | $111,405 | $402,771 |
| 2019 | $6,855 | $499,200 | $108,160 | $391,040 |
| 2018 | $6,632 | $480,000 | $104,000 | $376,000 |
| 2017 | $6,485 | $464,000 | $100,000 | $364,000 |
| 2016 | $6,226 | $435,000 | $94,000 | $341,000 |
| 2015 | $6,118 | $427,000 | $92,000 | $335,000 |
| 2014 | $5,679 | $393,000 | $85,000 | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map