NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4294 Cheyenne Cir Syracuse, NY 13215

Estimated Value: $511,000 - $667,993

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,160 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2018

Last sale price $380,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,430 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Split Rock Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of June 2018

Pristine and beautiful, this 5 bedroom Colonial has everything you are looking for. Gorgeous updated kitchen with stainless appliances open to family room w/gas stone fireplace. Lots of natural light. First floor office. Mud/laundry room with entrance to backyard. Five spacious bedrooms upstairs. Master with walk-in closet and large bath. Stunning finished basement. Beautiful in-ground pool and patio. Gorgeous yard and landscaping. Hardwood floors, crown molding and freshly painted interior. Nothing to do but unpack. Fantastic neighborhood in West Genesee Schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Theresa Micho

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #30MI0692281 Listed on: 03/01/2018

Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Foresti

Listing by A & F Real Estate, Inc License #10311202159

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,441

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 24,829 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 144x173
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,160 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • In-Law or Guest Suite

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314200-015-000-0019-011-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,441

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Breckenridge
  • Directions: Howlett Hill Road to Breckenridge Run to Cheyenne Circle...corner of Breckenridge Run and Cheyenne Circle
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Pantry, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, In-Law Floorplan, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.57
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee
  • Ninth Grade High School: West Genesee Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Camillus Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314200-015-000-0019-011-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 144X173
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24829.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11441.0
  • Tax Lot: 11

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Split Rock Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2018
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-4.98%
Current Estimated Value
$626,498

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$246,498
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.56%
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,171
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$351,327

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Noel Jean $380,000 --
Noel Jean $380,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Noel Jean $323,000
Closed Noel Jean $323,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/29/2018 06/29/18 Sold $380,000 -1.3% $120 / Sq Ft
03/23/2018 03/23/18 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2018 03/22/18 Price Changed $384,900 -3.8% $122 / Sq Ft
03/01/2018 03/01/18 For Sale $399,900 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,031 $392,200 $37,800 $354,400
2024 $15,238 $392,200 $37,800 $354,400
2023 $15,700 $392,200 $37,800 $354,400
2022 $15,211 $392,200 $37,800 $354,400
2021 $14,659 $392,200 $37,800 $354,400
2020 $14,293 $392,200 $37,800 $354,400
2019 $4,011 $392,200 $37,800 $354,400
2018 $11,378 $322,200 $37,800 $284,400
2017 $3,904 $322,200 $37,800 $284,400
2016 $10,871 $322,200 $37,800 $284,400
2015 -- $322,200 $37,800 $284,400
2014 -- $322,200 $37,800 $284,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1101532

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314200-015-000-0019-011-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.