4295 Elderberry St Forney, TX 75126
Windmill Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $313,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4295 Elderberry St, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $258,306, approximately $125 per square foot. 4295 Elderberry St is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Brown Middle School, and Smith Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Armm Asset Company 2 Llc
Bought by
Armm Assets 3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,048,000
Outstanding Balance
$437,048,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$436,789,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
James Yuko
Bought by
Armm Asset Company 2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Lgi Homes Texas Llc
Bought by
Yuko Hwang Chon and Yuko James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,862
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armm Assets 3 Llc | -- | Bchh Title | |
| Armm Asset Company 2 Llc | -- | Mh Title | |
| Yuko Hwang Chon | -- | Tatco 7675 Lgi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armm Assets 3 Llc | $437,048,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yuko Hwang Chon | $218,862 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,730 | $260,000 | $70,000 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | $6,730 | $318,707 | $75,000 | $243,707 |
| 2023 | $6,062 | $291,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,422 | $319,662 | $62,500 | $257,162 |
| 2021 | $6,787 | $241,559 | $55,000 | $186,559 |
| 2020 | $6,153 | $218,990 | $50,000 | $168,990 |
| 2019 | $6,753 | $220,770 | $50,000 | $170,770 |
| 2018 | $6,691 | $216,640 | $30,000 | $186,640 |
| 2017 | $6,327 | $202,870 | $25,000 | $177,870 |
| 2016 | $780 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map