4295 Madrona Rd Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,347 - $536,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
837
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4295 Madrona Rd, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $500,337, approximately $597 per square foot. 4295 Madrona Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Gutierrez Gilbert J and Gutierrez Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Cruz Jose Beltran
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Rosio
Bought by
Cruz Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Miller Monte W and Miller Elva
Bought by
Cruz Jose Beltran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Miller Monte Wayne
Bought by
Miller Monte W and Miller Elva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1993
Sold by
Miller Ginger Lee
Bought by
Miller Monte Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Gilbert J | $85,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $87,366 | Accommodation | |
| Cruz Jose | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cruz Jose Beltran | $335,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Miller Monte W | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Miller Monte Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Gilbert J | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Jose Beltran | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Monte W | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $109,700 | $51,624 | $58,076 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $105,442 | $49,620 | $55,822 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $103,376 | $48,648 | $54,728 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $101,350 | $47,695 | $53,655 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $100,311 | $47,206 | $53,105 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $98,345 | $46,281 | $52,064 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $96,418 | $45,374 | $51,044 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $94,529 | $44,485 | $50,044 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $92,676 | $43,613 | $49,063 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $91,286 | $42,959 | $48,327 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $89,499 | $42,118 | $47,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map