4295 Millies Ct Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $320,298 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4295 Millies Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $339,075, approximately $218 per square foot. 4295 Millies Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Petras John A and Petras Frances M
Bought by
Petras Preservation Trust and Brunst
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Len Grace Inc
Bought by
Petras John A and Petras Frances M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Len Grace Inc
Bought by
Len Grace Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petras Preservation Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Petras John A | $220,000 | Attorney | |
| Len Grace Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Grace Leonard L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Petras John A | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,847 | $93,587 | $17,640 | $75,947 |
| 2024 | $4,494 | $93,587 | $17,640 | $75,947 |
| 2023 | $4,562 | $93,587 | $17,640 | $75,947 |
| 2022 | $5,010 | $84,483 | $19,824 | $64,659 |
| 2021 | $4,956 | $84,483 | $19,824 | $64,659 |
| 2020 | $5,020 | $84,483 | $19,824 | $64,659 |
| 2019 | $4,462 | $71,596 | $16,800 | $54,796 |
| 2018 | $4,005 | $71,596 | $16,800 | $54,796 |
| 2017 | $3,788 | $71,596 | $16,800 | $54,796 |
| 2016 | $3,923 | $72,965 | $18,288 | $54,677 |
| 2015 | $3,968 | $72,965 | $18,288 | $54,677 |
| 2014 | $3,975 | $72,965 | $18,288 | $54,677 |
| 2013 | $4,000 | $76,804 | $19,250 | $57,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map