8403 Wuest Rd Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $270,161 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8403 Wuest Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $305,290, approximately $205 per square foot. 8403 Wuest Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Dunn Ronald S
Bought by
Len Grace Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Len Grace Inc | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,599 | $89,520 | $13,321 | $76,199 |
| 2023 | $4,347 | $89,520 | $13,321 | $76,199 |
| 2022 | $4,232 | $72,601 | $12,576 | $60,025 |
| 2021 | $4,200 | $72,601 | $12,576 | $60,025 |
| 2020 | $4,239 | $72,601 | $12,576 | $60,025 |
| 2019 | $3,760 | $61,527 | $10,658 | $50,869 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $61,527 | $10,658 | $50,869 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $61,527 | $10,658 | $50,869 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $56,627 | $10,714 | $45,913 |
| 2015 | $2,971 | $56,627 | $10,714 | $45,913 |
| 2014 | $2,977 | $56,627 | $10,714 | $45,913 |
| 2013 | $3,011 | $59,605 | $11,277 | $48,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map