42950 Warner Trail Palm Desert, CA 92211
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42950 Warner Trail, Palm Desert, CA 92211 and is currently estimated at $517,707, approximately $280 per square foot. 42950 Warner Trail is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Gerald R. Ford Elementary School, Colonel Mitchell Paige Middle School, and Palm Desert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Paxton Barbara K
Bought by
Paxton Barbara Kathleen and The Barbara K Paxton Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Paxton Barbara K
Bought by
Paxton Barbara K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paxton Barbara Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Paxton Barbara K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Paxton Barbara K | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $106,738 | $14,637 | $92,101 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $102,595 | $14,069 | $88,526 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $100,585 | $13,794 | $86,791 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $98,614 | $13,524 | $85,090 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $97,604 | $13,386 | $84,218 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $95,691 | $13,124 | $82,567 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $93,816 | $12,867 | $80,949 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $91,977 | $12,615 | $79,362 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $90,174 | $12,368 | $77,806 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $88,822 | $12,183 | $76,639 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $87,085 | $11,946 | $75,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map