NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $376,944 - $414,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,652 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School Rated A-
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of May 2014

THIS IS A 2 MASTER BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH TOWNHOUSE WITH 2 CAR GARAGE. FEATURES EAT-IN KITCHEN, DINING & LIVING ROOMS WITH A SMALL LOFT AAREA UPSTAIRS. SMALL BACK YARD WITH PATIO EAST/WEST EXPOSURE.
*** NO PETS ALLOWED***

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Glen Schneider

Reiss Realty License #BR116392000 Listed on: 03/12/2014

Last Renter's Agent

Glen Schneider

Reiss Realty License #BR116392000 Listed on: 03/12/2014

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 2,465 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,652 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Washer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

• Uknown Association
  • Mountain Park Ranch Unit 17 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/12/14
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 216
  • Assessor Parcel Number 306-03-216

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

2,465 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2014-03-12

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: RAY & RANCH CIRCLE
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Rental Info H O A Name: UKNOWN
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Subdivision Name: MOUNTAIN PARK RANCH UNIT 17
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 2 Master Baths
  • Living Area: 1652.0
  • Stories: 2

• Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• High School: Tempe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2465.0
  • Parcel #: 306-03-216
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 306.00
  • Tax Lot: 216
  • Tax Map Number: 3.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Moore Lorraine S
Bought by
Moore Lorraine Sylvia and Lorraine Sylvia Moore Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$395,736

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2014 05/24/14 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
05/23/2014 05/23/14 Under Contract -- -- --
03/12/2014 03/12/14 For Rent $1,100 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,950 $18,531 -- --
2024 $1,859 $17,649 -- --
2023 $1,859 $28,420 $5,680 $22,740
2022 $1,780 $22,800 $4,560 $18,240
2021 $1,825 $20,220 $4,040 $16,180
2020 $1,783 $18,460 $3,690 $14,770
2019 $1,730 $18,010 $3,600 $14,410
2018 $1,677 $17,480 $3,490 $13,990
2017 $1,606 $16,180 $3,230 $12,950
2016 $1,620 $14,920 $2,980 $11,940
2015 $1,454 $13,800 $2,760 $11,040
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5083377

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 306-03-216

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.