4296 Hill Rd Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,007
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4296 Hill Rd, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $180,104, approximately $178 per square foot. 4296 Hill Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School, Clearlake Seventh-day Adventist Christian School, and Konocti Private School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Watkins Philippa
Bought by
Watkins Randolph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$29,681
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$150,423
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Randolph | -- | First American Title | |
| Watkins Randolph | $75,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watkins Randolph | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,363 | $106,615 | $28,424 | $78,191 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $104,525 | $27,867 | $76,658 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $102,476 | $27,321 | $75,155 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $100,468 | $26,786 | $73,682 |
| 2021 | $884 | $63,750 | $17,000 | $46,750 |
| 2020 | $887 | $63,750 | $17,000 | $46,750 |
| 2019 | $866 | $63,750 | $17,000 | $46,750 |
| 2018 | $879 | $63,750 | $17,000 | $46,750 |
| 2017 | $854 | $63,750 | $17,000 | $46,750 |
| 2016 | $774 | $63,750 | $17,000 | $46,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,750 | $17,000 | $46,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,750 | $17,000 | $46,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map