4303 Wilder Ave Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $188,247 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4303 Wilder Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $198,062, approximately $190 per square foot. 4303 Wilder Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School, Jeannies Learning Garden, and Clearlake Seventh-day Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Phillips Norman M and Phillips Shirley A
Bought by
Stacy James P and Stacy Teresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,314
Outstanding Balance
$13,158
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$184,904
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stacy James P | $50,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stacy James P | $31,314 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $71,066 | $14,207 | $56,859 |
| 2024 | $874 | $69,674 | $13,929 | $55,745 |
| 2023 | $860 | $68,308 | $13,656 | $54,652 |
| 2022 | $815 | $66,970 | $13,389 | $53,581 |
| 2021 | $557 | $42,500 | $8,500 | $34,000 |
| 2020 | $557 | $42,500 | $8,500 | $34,000 |
| 2019 | $544 | $42,500 | $8,500 | $34,000 |
| 2018 | $551 | $42,500 | $8,500 | $34,000 |
| 2017 | $535 | $42,500 | $8,500 | $34,000 |
| 2016 | $464 | $42,500 | $8,500 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | $539 | $42,500 | $8,500 | $34,000 |
| 2014 | $538 | $42,500 | $8,500 | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map