Estimated Value: $797,737 - $857,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4296 Rimcrest Dr, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $819,684, approximately $458 per square foot. 4296 Rimcrest Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Garrison Grady M and Garrison Brooke L
Bought by
Garrison Grady M and Garrison Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Garrison Grady M and Garrison Brooke L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,050
Outstanding Balance
$12,595
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$807,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Sharp W June
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison Grady M | -- | None Available | |
| Garrison Grady M | $164,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $147,500 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrison Grady M | $159,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,492 | $308,206 | $81,415 | $226,791 |
| 2023 | $3,377 | $296,240 | $78,254 | $217,986 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $290,432 | $76,720 | $213,712 |
| 2021 | $3,204 | $284,738 | $75,216 | $209,522 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $281,819 | $74,445 | $207,374 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $276,294 | $72,986 | $203,308 |
| 2018 | $3,025 | $270,877 | $71,556 | $199,321 |
| 2017 | $2,949 | $265,566 | $70,153 | $195,413 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $260,360 | $68,778 | $191,582 |
| 2015 | $2,855 | $256,451 | $67,746 | $188,705 |
| 2014 | $2,750 | $251,429 | $66,420 | $185,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map