42979 Beamer Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Paseo del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,000 - $711,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42979 Beamer Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $688,313, approximately $378 per square foot. 42979 Beamer Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Abby Reinke Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Santiago Kelvin and Santiago Marisol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,990
Outstanding Balance
$203,871
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$484,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Cal Paseo Del Sol Llc
Bought by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Kelvin | $300,000 | First American Title Co Hsd | |
| Kb Home Coastal Inc | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santiago Kelvin | $299,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,027 | $365,813 | $75,355 | $290,458 |
| 2023 | $5,027 | $351,610 | $72,430 | $279,180 |
| 2022 | $4,924 | $344,716 | $71,010 | $273,706 |
| 2021 | $4,840 | $337,958 | $69,618 | $268,340 |
| 2020 | $4,799 | $334,494 | $68,905 | $265,589 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $327,936 | $67,554 | $260,382 |
| 2018 | $4,668 | $321,507 | $66,231 | $255,276 |
| 2017 | $4,600 | $315,204 | $64,933 | $250,271 |
| 2016 | $4,510 | $309,024 | $63,660 | $245,364 |
| 2015 | $4,488 | $301,330 | $62,704 | $238,626 |
| 2014 | $4,374 | $295,429 | $61,477 | $233,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map