Seller's Agent in 2016
Sarah Porquez-Zehms
Mogul Real Estate
(760) 238-1501
4 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $728,775 - $766,000
This home is located at 42992 Beamer Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 since 22 July 2016 and is currently estimated at $738,944, approximately $378 per square foot. This property was built in 2011. 42992 Beamer Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Abby Reinke Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mogul Real Estate License #01962730 Listed on: 07/22/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radach Jay C | $427,000 | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Hunter James Lancel | -- | Servicelink | |
| Hunter James Lance | $286,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Kb Home Coastal Inc | -- | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radach Jay C | $384,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter James Lancel | $276,592 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter James Lance | $278,814 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2016 08/22/16 | Sold | $427,000 | -0.5% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | For Sale | $429,000 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,283 | $495,563 | $81,238 | $414,325 |
| 2023 | $6,283 | $476,322 | $78,085 | $398,237 |
| 2022 | $6,142 | $466,983 | $76,554 | $390,429 |
| 2021 | $6,033 | $457,827 | $75,053 | $382,774 |
| 2020 | $5,979 | $453,134 | $74,284 | $378,850 |
| 2019 | $5,906 | $444,250 | $72,828 | $371,422 |
| 2018 | $5,822 | $435,540 | $71,400 | $364,140 |
| 2017 | $5,791 | $427,000 | $70,000 | $357,000 |
| 2016 | $4,653 | $322,851 | $62,894 | $259,957 |
| 2015 | $4,661 | $318,003 | $61,950 | $256,053 |
| 2014 | $4,542 | $311,777 | $60,738 | $251,039 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sarah Porquez-Zehms
Mogul Real Estate
(760) 238-1501
4 in this area
38 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW16161123
APN: 955-551-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.