4298 Miramonte Place Riverside, CA 92501
Downtown Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,000 - $875,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4298 Miramonte Place, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $823,921, approximately $392 per square foot. 4298 Miramonte Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Gurrola David A and Silva Margaret A
Bought by
Gurrola David A and Silva Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Kross Marjorie A and Gieniec Marjorie A
Bought by
Gieniec Joseph M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Gurrola David A
Bought by
Silva Gurrola Molly Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Piscatella Susanna and Piscatella Michael
Bought by
Silva Gurrola Molly Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Butler Byron J
Bought by
Piscatella Susanna and Piscatella Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurrola David A | -- | None Available | |
| Gurrola David A | -- | None Available | |
| Gieniec Joseph M | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Gurrola Molly Alicia | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Silva Gurrola Molly Alicia | $630,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Piscatella Susanna | $161,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silva Gurrola Molly Alicia | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Piscatella Susanna | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,650 | $721,000 | $191,309 | $529,691 |
| 2023 | $7,650 | $660,281 | $146,383 | $513,898 |
| 2022 | $6,666 | $600,256 | $133,076 | $467,180 |
| 2021 | $5,680 | $508,692 | $112,776 | $395,916 |
| 2020 | $5,085 | $454,189 | $100,693 | $353,496 |
| 2019 | $4,940 | $440,960 | $97,760 | $343,200 |
| 2018 | $4,749 | $424,000 | $94,000 | $330,000 |
| 2017 | $4,756 | $417,000 | $93,000 | $324,000 |
| 2016 | $7,852 | $727,265 | $161,611 | $565,654 |
| 2015 | $4,156 | $381,000 | $85,000 | $296,000 |
| 2014 | $3,798 | $344,000 | $76,000 | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map