Estimated Value: $685,000 - $910,729
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,133
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4299 Eveningside Ln, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $827,932, approximately $264 per square foot. 4299 Eveningside Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Tom Hawkins Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Montessori Elementary & Middle School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Mojadddadi Mohammad and Mojadddadi Faiqa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,240
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Mcclain Tasonja
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Mcclain Tasonja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Lazaro Leticia
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Fbr Securitization Trust 2005-3
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Uchiyama Michael I and Matta-Uchiyama Alicia
Bought by
Lazaro Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$583,992
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Uchiyama Michael I and Matta Uchiyama B Alicia
Bought by
Uchiyama Michael I and Matta Uchiyama B Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Uchlyama Michael I and Matta Uchlyama B Alicia
Bought by
Uchlyama Michael I and Matta Uchlyama B Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Tracy Residential Venture Partners Llc
Bought by
Uchiyama Michael and Uchiyama Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mojadddadi Mohammad | $290,500 | Premium Title Of California | |
| U S Bank National Association | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Mcclain Tasonja | $650,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $617,151 | Accommodation | |
| Lazaro Leticia | $730,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Uchiyama Michael I | -- | American Title Co | |
| Uchlyama Michael I | -- | -- | |
| Uchiyama Michael | $363,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mojadddadi Mohammad | $125,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclain Tasonja | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazaro Leticia | $583,992 | |
| Previous Owner | Uchiyama Michael I | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Uchiyama Michael | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,216 | $364,494 | $90,431 | $274,063 |
| 2024 | $5,060 | $357,348 | $88,658 | $268,690 |
| 2023 | $4,964 | $350,342 | $86,920 | $263,422 |
| 2022 | $5,144 | $343,473 | $85,216 | $258,257 |
| 2021 | $5,048 | $336,740 | $83,546 | $253,194 |
| 2020 | $4,994 | $333,288 | $82,690 | $250,598 |
| 2019 | $4,888 | $326,754 | $81,069 | $245,685 |
| 2018 | $5,053 | $320,348 | $79,480 | $240,868 |
| 2017 | $4,946 | $314,068 | $77,922 | $236,146 |
| 2016 | $4,860 | $307,910 | $76,394 | $231,516 |
| 2014 | $4,761 | $297,346 | $73,773 | $223,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map