43 1/2 Wapping Wood Rd Ellington, CT 06029
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $621,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 1/2 Wapping Wood Rd, Ellington, CT 06029 and is currently estimated at $610,782, approximately $231 per square foot. 43 1/2 Wapping Wood Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Ellington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,222 | $275,530 | $59,600 | $215,930 |
| 2024 | $9,919 | $275,530 | $59,600 | $215,930 |
| 2023 | $9,451 | $275,530 | $59,600 | $215,930 |
| 2022 | $8,955 | $275,530 | $59,600 | $215,930 |
| 2021 | $8,207 | $259,700 | $59,600 | $200,100 |
| 2020 | $7,815 | $239,710 | $61,650 | $178,060 |
| 2019 | $7,815 | $239,710 | $61,650 | $178,060 |
| 2016 | $7,311 | $239,710 | $61,650 | $178,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map