49 Wapping Wood Rd Ellington, CT 06029
Estimated Value: $494,607 - $554,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Wapping Wood Rd, Ellington, CT 06029 and is currently estimated at $518,402, approximately $246 per square foot. 49 Wapping Wood Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Ellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Mccarthy Michael
Bought by
Mccarthy Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,804 | $210,360 | $56,320 | $154,040 |
| 2024 | $7,573 | $210,360 | $56,320 | $154,040 |
| 2023 | $7,215 | $210,360 | $56,320 | $154,040 |
| 2022 | $6,837 | $210,360 | $56,320 | $154,040 |
| 2021 | $6,647 | $210,360 | $56,320 | $154,040 |
| 2020 | $902 | $202,040 | $58,290 | $143,750 |
| 2019 | $6,587 | $202,040 | $58,290 | $143,750 |
| 2016 | $6,162 | $202,040 | $58,290 | $143,750 |
| 2015 | $5,979 | $207,120 | $58,290 | $148,830 |
| 2014 | $5,944 | $207,120 | $58,290 | $148,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map