43 Altezza Irvine, CA 92606
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,513,000 - $1,760,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$885/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Altezza, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $1,623,281, approximately $884 per square foot. 43 Altezza is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Plaza Vista K-8 School, Lakeside Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Karp Art V
Bought by
Windjammer 5277 Family Trust and Karp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Gingrich Joel G
Bought by
Karp Art
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Trovata Inc
Bought by
Gingrich Joel G and Karp Art
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,350
Interest Rate
7.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windjammer 5277 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Karp Art | -- | -- | |
| Gingrich Joel G | $238,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gingrich Joel G | $190,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,632 | $435,937 | $242,676 | $193,261 |
| 2024 | $4,632 | $427,390 | $237,918 | $189,472 |
| 2023 | $4,511 | $419,010 | $233,253 | $185,757 |
| 2022 | $4,421 | $410,795 | $228,680 | $182,115 |
| 2021 | $4,317 | $402,741 | $224,196 | $178,545 |
| 2020 | $4,292 | $398,612 | $221,897 | $176,715 |
| 2019 | $4,915 | $390,797 | $217,547 | $173,250 |
| 2018 | $4,975 | $383,135 | $213,282 | $169,853 |
| 2017 | $4,925 | $375,623 | $209,100 | $166,523 |
| 2016 | $4,777 | $368,258 | $205,000 | $163,258 |
| 2015 | $4,715 | $362,727 | $201,921 | $160,806 |
| 2014 | $4,682 | $355,622 | $197,965 | $157,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map