43 Animas Place Durango, CO 81301
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,328,000 - $1,516,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,858
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Animas Place, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $1,414,358, approximately $494 per square foot. 43 Animas Place is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Williams Verce Melanie
Bought by
Bates Ethan and Bates Marisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$599,250
Outstanding Balance
$526,995
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$887,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Verce Langdon
Bought by
Williams Verce Melanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Williams Verce Melanie
Bought by
Williams Verce Melanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Bought by
Williams-Verce Melanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Ethan | $825,000 | Colorado Ttl & Closing Svcs | |
| Williams Verce Melanie | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Verce Melanie | -- | None Available | |
| Williams-Verce Melanie | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bates Ethan | $599,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,974 | $93,160 | $35,400 | $57,760 |
| 2024 | $2,530 | $62,950 | $27,020 | $35,930 |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $66,280 | $28,450 | $37,830 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $69,130 | $29,670 | $39,460 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $55,270 | $25,490 | $29,780 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $45,490 | $25,180 | $20,310 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $45,490 | $25,180 | $20,310 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $45,160 | $28,170 | $16,990 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $45,160 | $28,170 | $16,990 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $43,340 | $24,920 | $18,420 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $43,340 | $24,920 | $18,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,060 | $13,560 | $22,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,060 | $13,560 | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map