43 Beech Dr Edgewood, KY 41017
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Beech Dr, Edgewood, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $318,947, approximately $183 per square foot. 43 Beech Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Caywood Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Lauer Nancy B
Bought by
Lauer Nancy B and Yee Andy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Hammond James and Hammond Arlene
Bought by
Hammond Arlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauer Nancy B | -- | None Available | |
| Hammond Arlene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,395 | $241,700 | $60,000 | $181,700 |
| 2024 | $2,477 | $241,700 | $60,000 | $181,700 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $211,500 | $60,000 | $151,500 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $211,500 | $60,000 | $151,500 |
| 2021 | $2,387 | $211,500 | $60,000 | $151,500 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $154,000 | $60,000 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $140,000 | $60,000 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $140,000 | $60,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $140,000 | $60,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $140,000 | $30,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $140,000 | $30,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map