43 Bemis Rd Hubbardston, MA 01452
Estimated Value: $400,552 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Bemis Rd, Hubbardston, MA 01452 and is currently estimated at $421,638, approximately $248 per square foot. 43 Bemis Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Quabbin Regional Middle School and Quabbin Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Assoc Relocation Manag
Bought by
Ryan Charles and Ryan Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Lichwell Joseph F and Lichwell Cheryl
Bought by
Lent Robert M and Lent Pamela S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Charles | $123,950 | -- | |
| Assoc Relocation Manag | $123,950 | -- | |
| Lent Robert M | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lent Robert M | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Lent Robert M | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,907 | $334,500 | $29,000 | $305,500 |
| 2024 | $3,489 | $295,900 | $27,600 | $268,300 |
| 2023 | $3,151 | $241,800 | $24,200 | $217,600 |
| 2022 | $3,385 | $241,800 | $24,200 | $217,600 |
| 2021 | $2,937 | $198,300 | $24,200 | $174,100 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $191,000 | $24,200 | $166,800 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $196,800 | $42,200 | $154,600 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $190,900 | $42,200 | $148,700 |
| 2017 | $2,907 | $190,900 | $42,200 | $148,700 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $172,800 | $42,200 | $130,600 |
| 2015 | $2,789 | $186,900 | $42,200 | $144,700 |
| 2014 | $2,714 | $186,900 | $42,200 | $144,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map