43 Beverly Dr Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $984,201 - $1,113,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Beverly Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $1,047,550, approximately $650 per square foot. 43 Beverly Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Camarillo Heights Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Gates Kathleen
Bought by
Gates Robert E and Gates Kathleen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2002
Sold by
Gates Robert E
Bought by
Gates Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Robert E | -- | Ticor Title La | |
| Gates Kathleen | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gates Robert E | $409,000 | |
| Closed | Gates Kathleen | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,480 | $503,076 | $201,227 | $301,849 |
| 2024 | $5,480 | $493,212 | $197,281 | $295,931 |
| 2023 | $5,283 | $483,542 | $193,413 | $290,129 |
| 2022 | $5,266 | $474,061 | $189,620 | $284,441 |
| 2021 | $5,076 | $464,766 | $185,902 | $278,864 |
| 2020 | $5,057 | $460,002 | $183,997 | $276,005 |
| 2019 | $5,033 | $450,984 | $180,390 | $270,594 |
| 2018 | $4,939 | $442,142 | $176,853 | $265,289 |
| 2017 | $4,648 | $433,474 | $173,386 | $260,088 |
| 2016 | $4,536 | $424,976 | $169,987 | $254,989 |
| 2015 | $4,488 | $418,594 | $167,435 | $251,159 |
| 2014 | $4,383 | $410,396 | $164,156 | $246,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map