43 Blue Gum Ct Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,155,000 - $1,370,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Blue Gum Ct, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,259,816, approximately $566 per square foot. 43 Blue Gum Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valhalla Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Lucchesi Teresa
Bought by
Lucchesi Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,100
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Lucchesi Teresa
Bought by
Lucchesi Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Lucchesi Teresa Tre
Bought by
Lucchesi Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucchesi Teresa | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lucchesi Teresa | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lucchesi Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Lucchesi Teresa | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lucchesi Teresa | $74,100 | |
| Closed | Lucchesi Teresa | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $237,234 | $54,249 | $182,985 |
| 2024 | $3,425 | $232,584 | $53,186 | $179,398 |
| 2023 | $3,425 | $228,025 | $52,144 | $175,881 |
| 2022 | $3,397 | $223,555 | $51,122 | $172,433 |
| 2021 | $3,317 | $219,172 | $50,120 | $169,052 |
| 2019 | $3,220 | $212,674 | $48,635 | $164,039 |
| 2018 | $3,105 | $208,505 | $47,682 | $160,823 |
| 2017 | $3,003 | $204,418 | $46,748 | $157,670 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $200,411 | $45,832 | $154,579 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $197,402 | $45,144 | $152,258 |
| 2014 | $2,829 | $193,536 | $44,260 | $149,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map