Estimated Value: $345,000 - $496,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Blue Ridge Dr, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $435,287, approximately $315 per square foot. 43 Blue Ridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Bangert Fred
Bought by
Bangert Fred and Devine Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bangert Fred | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $31,570 | $1,860 | $29,710 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $28,300 | $1,720 | $26,580 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $28,300 | $1,720 | $26,580 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $28,340 | $1,760 | $26,580 |
| 2021 | $234 | $4,830 | $1,760 | $3,070 |
| 2020 | $246 | $5,030 | $1,760 | $3,270 |
| 2019 | $227 | $4,630 | $1,760 | $2,870 |
| 2018 | $240 | $4,630 | $1,760 | $2,870 |
| 2017 | $235 | $4,970 | $1,710 | $3,260 |
| 2016 | $237 | $4,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map