43 Candlestick Rd North Andover, MA 01845
Estimated Value: $1,003,450 - $1,201,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Candlestick Rd, North Andover, MA 01845 and is currently estimated at $1,108,363, approximately $375 per square foot. 43 Candlestick Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Annie L Sargent Elementary School, North Andover Middle School, and North Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Krapels Edward N
Bought by
Hiller Craig W and Hiller Genevieve
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,657
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$845,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Krapels Edward N and Emerson Sarah A
Bought by
Krapels Edward N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Gagliano Samuel F
Bought by
Kraples Edward N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiller Craig W | $625,000 | -- | |
| Krapels Edward N | -- | -- | |
| Kraples Edward N | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hiller Craig W | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kraples Edward N | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kraples Edward N | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,448 | $927,900 | $435,700 | $492,200 |
| 2024 | $11,255 | $1,014,900 | $413,900 | $601,000 |
| 2023 | $10,604 | $866,300 | $331,200 | $535,100 |
| 2022 | $10,161 | $751,000 | $287,600 | $463,400 |
| 2021 | $9,753 | $688,300 | $261,500 | $426,800 |
| 2020 | $9,367 | $681,700 | $254,900 | $426,800 |
| 2019 | $9,142 | $681,700 | $254,900 | $426,800 |
| 2018 | $9,905 | $681,700 | $254,900 | $426,800 |
| 2017 | $8,035 | $562,700 | $230,900 | $331,800 |
| 2016 | $7,693 | $539,100 | $235,300 | $303,800 |
| 2015 | $7,575 | $526,400 | $219,800 | $306,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map