Seller's Agent in 2020
Hilary Williams
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(978) 943-6642
5 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,030,809 - $1,229,000
Sprawling Cape set back on Acre+ lot in charming neighborhood. Enter into the breezeway/mudroom that connects to the 2 car garage w/ massive storage loft, the laundry room, and through a french door is the heart of the home- a beautifully updated kitchen w/ custom cabinetry, granite counters, stainless appliances, plenty of island seating but also has an eat-in kitchen area with a nice open feel. Off the kitchen is a half bath, dining room with fireplace and wet bar, plus a huge family room w/ vaulted ceilings. Formal fireplaced living room in the front of the home could also be used as an office and is flanked w/ built-in bookshelves. Grand foyer staircase leads to the 2nd floor with a full bath, 2 large bedrooms, & Master that features a huge walk-through closet to the master bath w/ tiled shower. Finished basement is divided into 3 rooms for multiple uses. Outside, the newer deck was made for entertaining or relaxing overlooking fenced-in area with private wooded lot beyond.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 08/15/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creahan John W | $690,000 | None Available | |
| Medeiros Michael | $617,500 | -- | |
| Medeiros Michael | $617,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Creahan John W | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medeiros Michael | $502,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Medeiros Michael | $550,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2020 01/30/20 | Sold | $690,000 | -2.8% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2019 10/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2019 08/15/19 | For Sale | $710,000 | +15.0% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2013 08/14/13 | Sold | $617,500 | +2.9% | $218 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2013 06/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2013 05/30/13 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,102 | $986,000 | $436,800 | $549,200 |
| 2024 | $10,943 | $986,700 | $415,000 | $571,700 |
| 2023 | $10,120 | $826,800 | $332,100 | $494,700 |
| 2022 | $9,482 | $700,800 | $288,500 | $412,300 |
| 2021 | $9,560 | $674,700 | $262,400 | $412,300 |
| 2020 | $8,952 | $651,500 | $255,800 | $395,700 |
| 2019 | $7,931 | $591,400 | $255,800 | $335,600 |
| 2018 | $8,593 | $591,400 | $255,800 | $335,600 |
| 2017 | $8,207 | $574,700 | $231,600 | $343,100 |
| 2016 | $8,192 | $574,100 | $236,000 | $338,100 |
| 2015 | $7,732 | $537,300 | $220,500 | $316,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Hilary Williams
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(978) 943-6642
5 in this area
18 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non Member
Non Member Office
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathy Cyrier
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(978) 852-5811
8 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lillian Montalto
Lillian Montalto Signature Properties
(978) 815-6300
27 in this area
213 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72548259
APN: NAND-000106A-000111
Ask me questions while you tour the home.