75 Forest St North Andover, MA 01845
Estimated Value: $943,826 - $1,294,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,794
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Forest St, North Andover, MA 01845 and is currently estimated at $1,101,707, approximately $394 per square foot. 75 Forest St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Annie L Sargent Elementary School, North Andover Middle School, and North Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Melson Donald B and Melson Jennifer A
Bought by
Devore Andrew G and Devore Melissa G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,296
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Melson Donald B and Melson Jennifer A
Bought by
Melson Jennifer A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1988
Sold by
Harmon William F
Bought by
Melson Donald B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devore Andrew G | $568,000 | -- | |
| Melson Jennifer A | -- | -- | |
| Melson Donald B | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melson Donald B | $529,931 | |
| Closed | Devore Andrew G | $530,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Melson Donald B | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,044 | $892,000 | $414,000 | $478,000 |
| 2024 | $9,555 | $861,600 | $392,200 | $469,400 |
| 2023 | $9,111 | $744,400 | $331,300 | $413,100 |
| 2022 | $8,869 | $655,500 | $300,800 | $354,700 |
| 2021 | $8,501 | $599,900 | $272,500 | $327,400 |
| 2020 | $8,243 | $599,900 | $272,500 | $327,400 |
| 2019 | $8,045 | $599,900 | $272,500 | $327,400 |
| 2018 | $8,717 | $599,900 | $272,500 | $327,400 |
| 2017 | $7,715 | $540,300 | $213,600 | $326,700 |
| 2016 | $7,308 | $512,100 | $212,300 | $299,800 |
| 2015 | $7,332 | $509,500 | $208,800 | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map