73 Forest St North Andover, MA 01845
Estimated Value: $960,862 - $1,330,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,080
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Forest St, North Andover, MA 01845 and is currently estimated at $1,089,716, approximately $353 per square foot. 73 Forest St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Annie L Sargent Elementary School, North Andover Middle School, and North Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Campbell James M
Bought by
Wolstromer Matthew J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolstromer Matthew J | $284,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolstromer Matthew J | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Wolstromer Matthew J | $174,000 | |
| Closed | Wolstromer Matthew J | $172,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,806 | $870,900 | $413,800 | $457,100 |
| 2024 | $9,323 | $840,700 | $392,000 | $448,700 |
| 2023 | $8,873 | $724,900 | $331,100 | $393,800 |
| 2022 | $8,625 | $637,500 | $300,600 | $336,900 |
| 2021 | $8,264 | $583,200 | $272,300 | $310,900 |
| 2020 | $8,013 | $583,200 | $272,300 | $310,900 |
| 2019 | $7,821 | $583,200 | $272,300 | $310,900 |
| 2018 | $8,474 | $583,200 | $272,300 | $310,900 |
| 2017 | $7,196 | $503,900 | $213,400 | $290,500 |
| 2016 | $6,827 | $478,400 | $212,100 | $266,300 |
| 2015 | $6,868 | $477,300 | $208,600 | $268,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map