43 Central Blvd Buffalo, NY 14225
Central Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,792 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Central Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $220,448, approximately $179 per square foot. 43 Central Blvd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Union East Elementary School, Cheektowaga Middle School, and Cheektowaga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Perez Martha and Jasinski Catherine
Bought by
Zajac Jeanne and Perez Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Jasinski Catherine
Bought by
Perez Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zajac Jeanne | -- | None Available | |
| Zajac Jeanne | -- | None Available | |
| Zajac Jeanne | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Martha | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Martha L | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Martha L | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Martha L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,212 | $158,000 | $11,000 | $147,000 |
| 2024 | $4,212 | $158,000 | $11,000 | $147,000 |
| 2023 | $4,039 | $158,000 | $11,000 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $3,919 | $158,000 | $11,000 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $137,400 | $11,000 | $126,400 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $91,400 | $9,100 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $91,400 | $9,100 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $3,297 | $91,400 | $9,100 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $91,400 | $9,100 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $86,000 | $9,200 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,000 | $9,200 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,000 | $9,200 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map