43 Clayton Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Old North Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $225,780
2
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Clayton Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $208,945, approximately $245 per square foot. 43 Clayton Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Barron Elementary School, Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, and Benjamin Syms Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
Sold by
Lrg Properties Llc
Bought by
Carter-Parker Mary and Parker Neil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,675
Outstanding Balance
$4,776
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Carter Geneva A and Carter Howard
Bought by
Lrg Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Carter Geneva A
Bought by
Carter Geneva A and Carter Howard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Dwyer Francis J
Bought by
Carter Geneva A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,622
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter-Parker Mary | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lrg Properties Llc | $100,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Carter Geneva A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carter Geneva A | $56,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter-Parker Mary | $9,675 | |
| Open | Carter-Parker Mary | $208,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Lrg Properties Llc | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Geneva A | $55,622 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,533 | $208,700 | $45,000 | $163,700 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $201,600 | $45,000 | $156,600 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $118,700 | $45,000 | $73,700 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $114,100 | $45,000 | $69,100 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $90,000 | $32,000 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $87,500 | $32,000 | $55,500 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $87,100 | $32,000 | $55,100 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $87,000 | $32,000 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $90,100 | $32,000 | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map