43 Coolidge Ave Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $286,109 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Coolidge Ave, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $301,777, approximately $164 per square foot. 43 Coolidge Ave is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School, Lockport High School, and Henrietta G Lewis Campus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Tuttle Linda A
Bought by
Tuttle Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,600
Outstanding Balance
$81,151
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$220,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Tuttle Linda A and Tuttle David W
Bought by
Davison Laura and Kelly David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Tuttle David W
Bought by
Tuttle David W and Tuttle Linda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Mullett Timothy E and Mullett Victoria A
Bought by
Tuttle David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Wells Audrey
Bought by
Mullett Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Wells Audrey
Bought by
Wells Estate Audrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuttle Linda | -- | -- | |
| Davison Laura | -- | None Available | |
| Tuttle David W | -- | -- | |
| Tuttle David W | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Mullett Timothy | $95,000 | Mary Chan | |
| Wells Estate Audrey | -- | Albert Brandt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuttle Linda | $84,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuttle David W | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullett Timothy | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,306 | $255,000 | $16,100 | $238,900 |
| 2024 | $6,306 | $232,000 | $16,100 | $215,900 |
| 2023 | $6,067 | $217,000 | $16,100 | $200,900 |
| 2022 | $4,635 | $194,000 | $16,100 | $177,900 |
| 2021 | $4,507 | $114,300 | $27,400 | $86,900 |
| 2020 | $4,410 | $114,300 | $27,400 | $86,900 |
| 2019 | $988 | $114,300 | $27,400 | $86,900 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $114,300 | $27,400 | $86,900 |
| 2017 | $2,439 | $114,300 | $27,400 | $86,900 |
| 2016 | $2,311 | $114,300 | $27,400 | $86,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,300 | $27,400 | $86,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,300 | $27,400 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map