51 Coolidge Ave Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $272,184 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Coolidge Ave, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $284,296, approximately $172 per square foot. 51 Coolidge Ave is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School, Lockport High School, and Henrietta G Lewis Campus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Byrum Linda L and Dewey Hilda L
Bought by
Covell Paul E and Covell Margaret A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covell Paul E | $123,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,686 | $250,000 | $15,900 | $234,100 |
| 2024 | $5,686 | $227,000 | $15,900 | $211,100 |
| 2023 | $5,430 | $212,000 | $15,900 | $196,100 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $189,000 | $15,900 | $173,100 |
| 2021 | $4,059 | $118,800 | $26,800 | $92,000 |
| 2020 | $3,886 | $118,800 | $26,800 | $92,000 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $118,800 | $26,800 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $118,800 | $26,800 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $118,800 | $26,800 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $2,432 | $118,800 | $26,800 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,800 | $26,800 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,800 | $26,800 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map